1030.08    -12.80    (-1.23%)
NAV price Fri 10 Jul (change prev day)
Asset Allocation: Quarterly Comparison
 
 
 

 

 

Change
Quarter Ended
Quarter Ended
SA Equities
-12.82% 
57.13% 
69.96% 
Foreign Equities
8.12% 
31.72% 
23.61% 
SA Bonds
0.00% 
0.00% 
0.00% 
Foreign Bonds
0.00% 
0.00% 
0.00% 
SA Property
-3.12% 
1.59% 
4.71% 
Foreign Property
0.00% 
0.00% 
0.01% 
SA Cash
5.67% 
6.83% 
1.16% 
Foreign Cash
2.16% 
2.72% 
0.56% 
Asset Allocation: Two Year Quarterly History
Asset Class1Q 20204Q 20193Q 20192Q 20191Q 20194Q 20183Q 20182Q 2018
SA Equities57.13%69.96%70.79%70.54%65.31%64.32%68.32%71.30%
Foreign Equities31.72%23.61%19.12%20.36%23.08%22.93%22.63%17.10%
Total Equities88.86%93.57%89.91%90.90%88.39%87.25%90.95%88.40%
SA Bonds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Foreign Bonds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Total Bonds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
SA Property1.59%4.71%3.40%2.92%4.32%4.72%1.23%4.80%
Foreign Property0.00%0.01%0.02%0.32%0.41%0.00%0.01%0.02%
Total Property1.60%4.72%3.42%3.24%4.73%4.72%1.24%4.82%
SA Cash6.83%1.16%2.18%4.66%4.70%4.57%6.77%3.48%
Foreign Cash2.72%0.56%4.50%1.20%2.18%3.46%1.04%3.29%
Total Cash9.54%1.72%6.67%5.86%6.88%8.03%7.81%6.77%
Total100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
SA Total65.56%75.83%76.37%78.12%74.33%73.61%76.32%79.58%
Foreign Total34.44%24.17%23.63%21.88%25.67%26.39%23.68%20.42%
Top Holdings: Quarterly Comparison
 
 
 

 

 

Change
Quarter Ended
Quarter Ended
PROSUS3.15% 8.51% 5.36% 
ISHACOMSCIEME2.98% 7.39% 4.41% 
CASH5.24% 6.40% 1.16% 
TRANSCAP-0.90% 3.87% 4.76% 
NewPlat2.57% 3.71% 1.14% 
GRUPOFINBANOR3.67% 3.67% 0.00% 
ABSA-1.66% 3.24% 4.90% 
NewGold1.42% 2.95% 1.53% 
BRITUSATABACO1.94% 2.89% 0.95% 
BHP-0.12% 2.87% 2.99% 
QUILTER-0.78% 2.56% 3.34% 
IMPLATS-4.22% 2.39% 6.61% 
LEWIS-0.69% 2.13% 2.82% 
AMPLATS-2.37% 0.57% 2.94% 
GRUPOFINANCIE-4.23% 0.00% 4.23%