1135.62    +2.49    (+0.22%)
NAV price Mon 21 Oct (change prev day)
Asset Allocation: Quarterly Comparison
 
 
 

 

 

Change
Quarter Ended
Quarter Ended
SA Equities
5.23% 
70.54% 
65.31% 
Foreign Equities
-2.72% 
20.36% 
23.08% 
SA Bonds
0.00% 
0.00% 
0.00% 
Foreign Bonds
0.00% 
0.00% 
0.00% 
SA Property
-1.40% 
2.92% 
4.32% 
Foreign Property
-0.09% 
0.32% 
0.41% 
SA Cash
-0.04% 
4.66% 
4.70% 
Foreign Cash
-0.98% 
1.20% 
2.18% 
Asset Allocation: Two Year Quarterly History
Asset Class2Q 20191Q 20194Q 20183Q 20182Q 20181Q 20184Q 2017
SA Equities70.54%65.31%64.32%68.32%71.30%76.79%26.29%
Foreign Equities20.36%23.08%22.93%22.63%17.10%14.99%6.79%
Total Equities90.90%88.39%87.25%90.95%88.40%91.79%33.07%
SA Bonds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Foreign Bonds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.03%0.00%
Total Bonds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.03%0.00%
SA Property2.92%4.32%4.72%1.23%4.80%5.38%1.88%
Foreign Property0.32%0.41%0.00%0.01%0.02%0.01%0.67%
Total Property3.24%4.73%4.72%1.24%4.82%5.39%2.55%
SA Cash4.66%4.70%4.57%6.77%3.48%0.98%63.54%
Foreign Cash1.20%2.18%3.46%1.04%3.29%1.81%0.84%
Total Cash5.86%6.88%8.03%7.81%6.77%2.79%64.38%
Total100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
SA Total78.12%74.33%73.61%76.32%79.58%83.15%91.70%
Foreign Total21.88%25.67%26.39%23.68%20.42%16.85%8.30%
Top Holdings: Quarterly Comparison
 
 
 

 

 

Change
Quarter Ended
Quarter Ended
ABSA3.98% 6.86% 2.88% 
NASPERS-N0.72% 6.11% 5.38% 
TRANSCAP0.50% 4.69% 4.19% 
CASH-0.04% 4.66% 4.70% 
Sygnia Itrix FTSE100 ETF-0.28% 4.32% 4.60% 
MTN GROUP0.22% 4.22% 3.99% 
STANBANK3.06% 4.13% 1.08% 
GRUPOFINBANOR1.95% 3.90% 1.94% 
NewGold1.43% 3.34% 1.91% 
BATS-3.36% 3.26% 6.62% 
BHP-1.10% 3.19% 4.30% 
IMPERIALBRAND-0.97% 2.29% 3.26% 
ISHACOMSCIEME-2.21% 1.95% 4.16%