1158.01    +8.67    (+0.75%)
NAV price Fri 13 Dec (change prev day)
Asset Allocation: Quarterly Comparison
 
 
 

 

 

Change
Quarter Ended
Quarter Ended
SA Equities
0.25% 
70.79% 
70.54% 
Foreign Equities
-1.24% 
19.12% 
20.36% 
SA Bonds
0.00% 
0.00% 
0.00% 
Foreign Bonds
0.00% 
0.00% 
0.00% 
SA Property
0.48% 
3.40% 
2.92% 
Foreign Property
-0.31% 
0.02% 
0.32% 
SA Cash
-2.49% 
2.18% 
4.66% 
Foreign Cash
3.30% 
4.50% 
1.20% 
Asset Allocation: Two Year Quarterly History
Asset Class3Q 20192Q 20191Q 20194Q 20183Q 20182Q 20181Q 20184Q 2017
SA Equities70.79%70.54%65.31%64.32%68.32%71.30%76.79%26.29%
Foreign Equities19.12%20.36%23.08%22.93%22.63%17.10%14.99%6.79%
Total Equities89.91%90.90%88.39%87.25%90.95%88.40%91.79%33.07%
SA Bonds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Foreign Bonds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.03%0.00%
Total Bonds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.03%0.00%
SA Property3.40%2.92%4.32%4.72%1.23%4.80%5.38%1.88%
Foreign Property0.02%0.32%0.41%0.00%0.01%0.02%0.01%0.67%
Total Property3.42%3.24%4.73%4.72%1.24%4.82%5.39%2.55%
SA Cash2.18%4.66%4.70%4.57%6.77%3.48%0.98%63.54%
Foreign Cash4.50%1.20%2.18%3.46%1.04%3.29%1.81%0.84%
Total Cash6.67%5.86%6.88%8.03%7.81%6.77%2.79%64.38%
Total100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
SA Total76.37%78.12%74.33%73.61%76.32%79.58%83.15%91.70%
Foreign Total23.63%21.88%25.67%26.39%23.68%20.42%16.85%8.30%
Top Holdings: Quarterly Comparison
 
 
 

 

 

Change
Quarter Ended
Quarter Ended
NASPERS-N0.04% 6.15% 6.11% 
STANBANK1.87% 6.00% 4.13% 
ABSA-1.01% 5.85% 6.86% 
TRANSCAP0.50% 5.19% 4.69% 
GRUPOFINANCIE4.45% 4.45% 0.00% 
BATS0.99% 4.25% 3.26% 
IMPLATS1.92% 3.97% 2.05% 
EURO C2.64% 3.50% 0.86% 
NewGold-0.21% 3.13% 3.34% 
LEWIS-0.05% 2.68% 2.73% 
CASH-2.99% 1.67% 4.66% 
Sygnia Itrix FTSE100 ETF-2.67% 1.65% 4.32% 
MTN GROUP-3.02% 1.19% 4.22% 
GRUPOFINBANOR-3.90% 0.00% 3.90%