1017.22    -16.78    (-1.62%)
NAV price Fri 25 Sep (change prev day)
Asset Allocation: Quarterly Comparison
 
 
 

 

 

Change
Quarter Ended
Quarter Ended
SA Equities
6.27% 
63.40% 
57.13% 
Foreign Equities
-6.57% 
25.16% 
31.72% 
SA Bonds
0.00% 
0.00% 
0.00% 
Foreign Bonds
0.00% 
0.00% 
0.00% 
SA Property
2.36% 
3.95% 
1.59% 
Foreign Property
0.85% 
0.85% 
0.00% 
SA Cash
-3.12% 
3.71% 
6.83% 
Foreign Cash
0.20% 
2.92% 
2.72% 
Asset Allocation: Two Year Quarterly History
Asset Class2Q 20201Q 20204Q 20193Q 20192Q 20191Q 20194Q 20183Q 2018
SA Equities63.40%57.13%69.96%70.79%70.54%65.31%64.32%68.32%
Foreign Equities25.16%31.72%23.61%19.12%20.36%23.08%22.93%22.63%
Total Equities88.56%88.86%93.57%89.91%90.90%88.39%87.25%90.95%
SA Bonds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Foreign Bonds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Total Bonds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
SA Property3.95%1.59%4.71%3.40%2.92%4.32%4.72%1.23%
Foreign Property0.85%0.00%0.01%0.02%0.32%0.41%0.00%0.01%
Total Property4.81%1.60%4.72%3.42%3.24%4.73%4.72%1.24%
SA Cash3.71%6.83%1.16%2.18%4.66%4.70%4.57%6.77%
Foreign Cash2.92%2.72%0.56%4.50%1.20%2.18%3.46%1.04%
Total Cash6.63%9.54%1.72%6.67%5.86%6.88%8.03%7.81%
Total100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
SA Total71.07%65.56%75.83%76.37%78.12%74.33%73.61%76.32%
Foreign Total28.93%34.44%24.17%23.63%21.88%25.67%26.39%23.68%
Top Holdings: Quarterly Comparison
 
 
 

 

 

Change
Quarter Ended
Quarter Ended
PROSUS-1.32% 7.19% 8.51% 
TRANSCAP0.75% 4.62% 3.87% 
GRUPOFINBANOR0.23% 3.90% 3.67% 
ARM1.76% 3.86% 2.10% 
STANBANK2.11% 3.78% 1.67% 
CASH-3.02% 3.38% 6.40% 
BHP0.22% 3.10% 2.87% 
ANGLO1.20% 2.87% 1.67% 
IMPLATS0.44% 2.83% 2.39% 
ABSA-0.46% 2.77% 3.24% 
BRITUSATABACO-0.97% 1.92% 2.89% 
ISHACOMSCIEME-5.72% 1.67% 7.39% 
NewPlat-2.16% 1.55% 3.71% 
NewGold-1.99% 0.97% 2.95%