1258.64    -12.54    (-0.99%)
NAV price Fri 10 Jul (change prev day)
Asset Allocation: Quarterly Comparison
 
 
 

 

 

Change
Quarter Ended
Quarter Ended
SA Equities
-13.39% 
40.15% 
53.54% 
Foreign Equities
4.18% 
23.81% 
19.63% 
SA Bonds
1.92% 
20.75% 
18.83% 
Foreign Bonds
2.17% 
5.38% 
3.21% 
SA Property
-2.08% 
0.01% 
2.09% 
Foreign Property
0.00% 
0.00% 
0.00% 
SA Cash
3.13% 
5.07% 
1.94% 
Foreign Cash
4.07% 
4.83% 
0.76% 
Asset Allocation: Two Year Quarterly History
Asset Class1Q 20204Q 20193Q 20192Q 20191Q 20194Q 20183Q 20182Q 2018
SA Equities40.15%53.54%46.70%49.69%46.57%46.84%52.68%52.94%
Foreign Equities23.81%19.63%14.84%21.55%21.98%20.84%22.13%18.46%
Total Equities63.96%73.17%61.54%71.24%68.55%67.68%74.81%71.40%
SA Bonds20.75%18.83%21.80%22.68%22.12%22.92%16.77%14.98%
Foreign Bonds5.38%3.21%4.90%0.97%5.17%5.20%3.09%3.08%
Total Bonds26.12%22.04%26.71%23.65%27.29%28.12%19.85%18.06%
SA Property0.01%2.09%0.54%0.06%1.26%1.24%1.02%3.45%
Foreign Property0.00%0.00%0.00%0.32%0.36%0.00%0.01%0.01%
Total Property0.01%2.09%0.54%0.37%1.62%1.24%1.03%3.47%
SA Cash5.07%1.94%7.26%2.72%1.41%1.28%3.71%4.18%
Foreign Cash4.83%0.76%3.95%2.02%1.12%1.68%0.60%2.90%
Total Cash9.90%2.70%11.21%4.73%2.53%2.96%4.31%7.08%
Total100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
SA Total65.99%76.40%76.31%75.14%71.37%72.28%74.18%75.55%
Foreign Total34.01%23.60%23.69%24.86%28.63%27.72%25.82%24.45%
Top Holdings: Quarterly Comparison
 
 
 

 

 

Change
Quarter Ended
Quarter Ended
R1869.92% 9.92% 0.00% 
R209-10.52% 8.31% 18.83% 
PROSUS1.27% 6.35% 5.08% 
ISHACOMSCIEME1.34% 4.91% 3.58% 
CASH2.71% 4.65% 1.94% 
EURO C2.65% 2.77% 0.12% 
EMLG2.70% 2.70% 0.00% 
FOREIGNBO2.68% 2.68% 0.00% 
BRITUSATABACO1.78% 2.67% 0.88% 
R20302.52% 2.52% 0.00% 
BHP0.07% 2.43% 2.36% 
ABSA-1.37% 2.40% 3.77% 
TRANSCAP-0.67% 2.11% 2.78% 
QUILTER-0.81% 1.82% 2.63% 
IMPLATS-3.28% 1.73% 5.00% 
GRUPOFINANCIE-3.18% 0.00% 3.18% 
iShares J.P. Morgan $ EM Corp Bond UCITS ETF-3.21% 0.00% 3.21%