1350.13    +2.00    (+0.15%)
NAV price Mon 21 Oct (change prev day)
Asset Allocation: Quarterly Comparison
 
 
 

 

 

Change
Quarter Ended
Quarter Ended
SA Equities
3.11% 
49.69% 
46.57% 
Foreign Equities
-0.42% 
21.55% 
21.98% 
SA Bonds
0.56% 
22.68% 
22.12% 
Foreign Bonds
-4.20% 
0.97% 
5.17% 
SA Property
-1.20% 
0.06% 
1.26% 
Foreign Property
-0.05% 
0.32% 
0.36% 
SA Cash
1.30% 
2.72% 
1.41% 
Foreign Cash
0.89% 
2.02% 
1.12% 
Asset Allocation: Two Year Quarterly History
Asset Class2Q 20191Q 20194Q 20183Q 20182Q 20181Q 20184Q 20173Q 2017
SA Equities49.69%46.57%46.84%52.68%52.94%55.82%53.04%50.69%
Foreign Equities21.55%21.98%20.84%22.13%18.46%18.53%20.50%22.02%
Total Equities71.24%68.55%67.68%74.81%71.40%74.34%73.54%72.71%
SA Bonds22.68%22.12%22.92%16.77%14.98%15.98%13.90%14.59%
Foreign Bonds0.97%5.17%5.20%3.09%3.08%3.23%0.00%0.00%
Total Bonds23.65%27.29%28.12%19.85%18.06%19.21%13.90%14.59%
SA Property0.06%1.26%1.24%1.02%3.45%3.94%5.61%5.91%
Foreign Property0.32%0.36%0.00%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.00%0.00%
Total Property0.37%1.62%1.24%1.03%3.47%3.96%5.61%5.91%
SA Cash2.72%1.41%1.28%3.71%4.18%1.01%3.44%2.71%
Foreign Cash2.02%1.12%1.68%0.60%2.90%1.48%3.51%4.07%
Total Cash4.73%2.53%2.96%4.31%7.08%2.49%6.95%6.78%
Total100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
SA Total75.14%71.37%72.28%74.18%75.55%76.75%75.99%73.90%
Foreign Total24.86%28.63%27.72%25.82%24.45%23.25%24.01%26.10%
Top Holdings: Quarterly Comparison
 
 
 

 

 

Change
Quarter Ended
Quarter Ended
R2090.59% 20.45% 19.87% 
FOREIGNUT5.97% 5.97% 0.00% 
ABSA2.94% 4.83% 1.89% 
NASPERS-N0.01% 3.82% 3.81% 
MTN GROUP0.40% 3.52% 3.12% 
GRUPOFINBANOR1.34% 2.95% 1.62% 
STANBANK1.89% 2.90% 1.01% 
TRANSCAP0.27% 2.74% 2.47% 
IMPERIALBRAND-1.37% 2.71% 4.08% 
CASH1.58% 2.64% 1.07% 
BHP-1.01% 2.42% 3.43% 
Sygnia Itrix FTSE100 ETF-0.07% 2.42% 2.49% 
SAVBNKOFRUSIA-0.79% 1.72% 2.51% 
ISHACOMSCIEME-2.12% 1.12% 3.24% 
BATS-1.89% 0.88% 2.77% 
ISHSJPMEMBND-3.49% 0.00% 3.49%