1371.2    +8.94    (+0.66%)
NAV price Fri 13 Dec (change prev day)
Asset Allocation: Quarterly Comparison
 
 
 

 

 

Change
Quarter Ended
Quarter Ended
SA Equities
-2.99% 
46.70% 
49.69% 
Foreign Equities
-6.71% 
14.84% 
21.55% 
SA Bonds
-0.88% 
21.80% 
22.68% 
Foreign Bonds
3.93% 
4.90% 
0.97% 
SA Property
0.49% 
0.54% 
0.06% 
Foreign Property
-0.32% 
0.00% 
0.32% 
SA Cash
4.55% 
7.26% 
2.72% 
Foreign Cash
1.93% 
3.95% 
2.02% 
Asset Allocation: Two Year Quarterly History
Asset Class3Q 20192Q 20191Q 20194Q 20183Q 20182Q 20181Q 20184Q 2017
SA Equities46.70%49.69%46.57%46.84%52.68%52.94%55.82%53.04%
Foreign Equities14.84%21.55%21.98%20.84%22.13%18.46%18.53%20.50%
Total Equities61.54%71.24%68.55%67.68%74.81%71.40%74.34%73.54%
SA Bonds21.80%22.68%22.12%22.92%16.77%14.98%15.98%13.90%
Foreign Bonds4.90%0.97%5.17%5.20%3.09%3.08%3.23%0.00%
Total Bonds26.71%23.65%27.29%28.12%19.85%18.06%19.21%13.90%
SA Property0.54%0.06%1.26%1.24%1.02%3.45%3.94%5.61%
Foreign Property0.00%0.32%0.36%0.00%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.00%
Total Property0.54%0.37%1.62%1.24%1.03%3.47%3.96%5.61%
SA Cash7.26%2.72%1.41%1.28%3.71%4.18%1.01%3.44%
Foreign Cash3.95%2.02%1.12%1.68%0.60%2.90%1.48%3.51%
Total Cash11.21%4.73%2.53%2.96%4.31%7.08%2.49%6.95%
Total100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
SA Total76.31%75.14%71.37%72.28%74.18%75.55%76.75%75.99%
Foreign Total23.69%24.86%28.63%27.72%25.82%24.45%23.25%24.01%
Top Holdings: Quarterly Comparison
 
 
 

 

 

Change
Quarter Ended
Quarter Ended
R209-0.37% 20.08% 20.45% 
CASH4.27% 6.91% 2.64% 
ABSA-0.48% 4.35% 4.83% 
iShares J.P. Morgan $ EM Corp Bond UCITS ETF3.96% 3.96% 0.00% 
STANBANK1.04% 3.94% 2.90% 
NASPERS-N-0.30% 3.52% 3.82% 
GRUPOFINANCIE3.36% 3.36% 0.00% 
TRANSCAP0.18% 2.92% 2.74% 
IMPLATS1.24% 2.85% 1.61% 
EURO C1.26% 2.69% 1.43% 
IMPERIALBRAND-0.35% 2.36% 2.71% 
MTN GROUP-2.66% 0.86% 3.52% 
FOREIGNUT-5.97% 0.00% 5.97% 
GRUPOFINBANOR-2.95% 0.00% 2.95%